Program Committee vs Papers
Interactive heatmaps showing geographic distribution gaps (Committee % - Papers %) across continents, conferences, and years
Gap Heatmap: Committee % - Papers %
Conferences in rows, continents in columns. Values show percentage point difference. Conferences ordered by total absolute gap (highest first).
13 years
→
North America
Europe
Asia
Other
ATC
+21.8ATC - North America
Papers: 50.1%
Committee: 72.0%
Gap: +21.8 pp
+1.0ATC - Europe
Papers: 12.8%
Committee: 13.8%
Gap: +1.0 pp
-22.7ATC - Asia
Papers: 36.6%
Committee: 13.9%
Gap: -22.7 pp
-0.2ATC - Other
Papers: 0.5%
Committee: 0.3%
Gap: -0.2 pp
ICDCS
+9.7ICDCS - North America
Papers: 40.0%
Committee: 49.7%
Gap: +9.7 pp
+7.5ICDCS - Europe
Papers: 14.5%
Committee: 22.0%
Gap: +7.5 pp
-14.1ICDCS - Asia
Papers: 38.1%
Committee: 24.0%
Gap: -14.1 pp
+1.1ICDCS - Other
Papers: 1.9%
Committee: 3.0%
Gap: +1.1 pp
CCGRID
+12.0CCGRID - North America
Papers: 31.8%
Committee: 43.8%
Gap: +12.0 pp
+4.6CCGRID - Europe
Papers: 30.4%
Committee: 35.0%
Gap: +4.6 pp
-8.3CCGRID - Asia
Papers: 23.1%
Committee: 14.7%
Gap: -8.3 pp
-1.0CCGRID - Other
Papers: 7.1%
Committee: 6.1%
Gap: -1.0 pp
OSDI
+15.1OSDI - North America
Papers: 62.3%
Committee: 77.4%
Gap: +15.1 pp
-2.4OSDI - Europe
Papers: 13.8%
Committee: 11.5%
Gap: -2.4 pp
-7.0OSDI - Asia
Papers: 16.9%
Committee: 10.0%
Gap: -7.0 pp
+0.1OSDI - Other
Papers: 0.5%
Committee: 0.6%
Gap: +0.1 pp
EUROSYS
-0.2EUROSYS - North America
Papers: 49.6%
Committee: 49.4%
Gap: -0.2 pp
+13.7EUROSYS - Europe
Papers: 22.4%
Committee: 36.1%
Gap: +13.7 pp
-10.2EUROSYS - Asia
Papers: 22.6%
Committee: 12.3%
Gap: -10.2 pp
+0.2EUROSYS - Other
Papers: 1.3%
Committee: 1.5%
Gap: +0.2 pp
ASPLOS
+9.9ASPLOS - North America
Papers: 68.5%
Committee: 78.5%
Gap: +9.9 pp
-0.8ASPLOS - Europe
Papers: 9.9%
Committee: 9.1%
Gap: -0.8 pp
-9.2ASPLOS - Asia
Papers: 20.3%
Committee: 11.1%
Gap: -9.2 pp
+0.7ASPLOS - Other
Papers: 0.4%
Committee: 1.1%
Gap: +0.7 pp
EUROPAR
+0.7EUROPAR - North America
Papers: 16.6%
Committee: 17.2%
Gap: +0.7 pp
+4.8EUROPAR - Europe
Papers: 60.3%
Committee: 65.2%
Gap: +4.8 pp
-10.4EUROPAR - Asia
Papers: 17.3%
Committee: 6.8%
Gap: -10.4 pp
-0.0EUROPAR - Other
Papers: 4.3%
Committee: 4.3%
Gap: -0.0 pp
CLOUD
+9.3CLOUD - North America
Papers: 60.8%
Committee: 70.0%
Gap: +9.3 pp
-1.3CLOUD - Europe
Papers: 15.2%
Committee: 13.9%
Gap: -1.3 pp
-6.8CLOUD - Asia
Papers: 20.0%
Committee: 13.2%
Gap: -6.8 pp
+0.8CLOUD - Other
Papers: 0.7%
Committee: 1.4%
Gap: +0.8 pp
NSDI
+5.7NSDI - North America
Papers: 71.0%
Committee: 76.6%
Gap: +5.7 pp
+3.2NSDI - Europe
Papers: 10.0%
Committee: 13.2%
Gap: +3.2 pp
-7.6NSDI - Asia
Papers: 15.9%
Committee: 8.3%
Gap: -7.6 pp
+0.8NSDI - Other
Papers: 0.0%
Committee: 0.8%
Gap: +0.8 pp
IEEECLOUD
+7.9IEEECLOUD - North America
Papers: 36.7%
Committee: 44.6%
Gap: +7.9 pp
-1.9IEEECLOUD - Europe
Papers: 24.3%
Committee: 22.5%
Gap: -1.9 pp
-1.5IEEECLOUD - Asia
Papers: 25.5%
Committee: 24.0%
Gap: -1.5 pp
+1.6IEEECLOUD - Other
Papers: 6.1%
Committee: 7.7%
Gap: +1.6 pp
SIGCOMM
+6.4SIGCOMM - North America
Papers: 64.3%
Committee: 70.7%
Gap: +6.4 pp
+1.5SIGCOMM - Europe
Papers: 13.9%
Committee: 15.4%
Gap: +1.5 pp
-6.9SIGCOMM - Asia
Papers: 18.9%
Committee: 12.0%
Gap: -6.9 pp
+1.1SIGCOMM - Other
Papers: 0.5%
Committee: 1.6%
Gap: +1.1 pp
IC2E
+5.9IC2E - North America
Papers: 44.5%
Committee: 50.4%
Gap: +5.9 pp
-1.8IC2E - Europe
Papers: 31.6%
Committee: 29.8%
Gap: -1.8 pp
-0.2IC2E - Asia
Papers: 14.3%
Committee: 14.1%
Gap: -0.2 pp
+2.4IC2E - Other
Papers: 3.0%
Committee: 5.4%
Gap: +2.4 pp
MIDDLEWARE
-3.2MIDDLEWARE - North America
Papers: 37.6%
Committee: 34.4%
Gap: -3.2 pp
+3.6MIDDLEWARE - Europe
Papers: 48.7%
Committee: 52.2%
Gap: +3.6 pp
-0.2MIDDLEWARE - Asia
Papers: 9.6%
Committee: 9.4%
Gap: -0.2 pp
+2.7MIDDLEWARE - Other
Papers: 1.2%
Committee: 3.9%
Gap: +2.7 pp
Color Scale Legend
Papers Dominate
Negative Gap
Committee Dominates
Positive Gap
Conference Evolution: Gap by Year
Years in rows, conferences in columns. Values show percentage point difference (Committee % - Papers %) for the selected continent.
ASPLOS
ATC
CCGRID
EUROPAR
EUROSYS
IC2E
ICDCS
IEEECLOUD
MIDDLEWARE
NSDI
OSDI
SIGCOMM
SOCC
2012
-78.42012 - ASPLOS
North America
Papers: 78.4%
Committee: 0.0%
Gap: -78.4 pp
+7.12012 - ATC
North America
Papers: 78.1%
Committee: 85.2%
Gap: +7.1 pp
+7.82012 - CCGRID
North America
Papers: 48.0%
Committee: 55.8%
Gap: +7.8 pp
-16.02012 - EUROPAR
North America
Papers: 16.0%
Committee: 0.0%
Gap: -16.0 pp
-0.42012 - EUROSYS
North America
Papers: 61.5%
Committee: 61.1%
Gap: -0.4 pp
0.02012 - IC2E
North America
Papers: 0.0%
Committee: 0.0%
Gap: 0.0 pp
-6.62012 - ICDCS
North America
Papers: 58.2%
Committee: 51.6%
Gap: -6.6 pp
+16.42012 - IEEECLOUD
North America
Papers: 40.5%
Committee: 56.9%
Gap: +16.4 pp
+5.72012 - MIDDLEWARE
North America
Papers: 43.5%
Committee: 49.1%
Gap: +5.7 pp
+18.02012 - NSDI
North America
Papers: 70.0%
Committee: 88.0%
Gap: +18.0 pp
-0.82012 - OSDI
North America
Papers: 91.7%
Committee: 90.9%
Gap: -0.8 pp
-19.62012 - SIGCOMM
North America
Papers: 93.1%
Committee: 73.5%
Gap: -19.6 pp
+6.42012 - SOCC
North America
Papers: 72.0%
Committee: 78.4%
Gap: +6.4 pp
2013
+8.62013 - ASPLOS
North America
Papers: 85.7%
Committee: 94.3%
Gap: +8.6 pp
+7.32013 - ATC
North America
Papers: 72.7%
Committee: 80.0%
Gap: +7.3 pp
+22.12013 - CCGRID
North America
Papers: 30.7%
Committee: 52.8%
Gap: +22.1 pp
-2.22013 - EUROPAR
North America
Papers: 17.6%
Committee: 15.5%
Gap: -2.2 pp
-11.52013 - EUROSYS
North America
Papers: 61.5%
Committee: 50.0%
Gap: -11.5 pp
+7.32013 - IC2E
North America
Papers: 54.0%
Committee: 61.4%
Gap: +7.3 pp
+3.42013 - ICDCS
North America
Papers: 58.2%
Committee: 61.6%
Gap: +3.4 pp
+22.82013 - IEEECLOUD
North America
Papers: 31.4%
Committee: 54.3%
Gap: +22.8 pp
-58.32013 - MIDDLEWARE
North America
Papers: 58.3%
Committee: 0.0%
Gap: -58.3 pp
-8.32013 - NSDI
North America
Papers: 81.6%
Committee: 73.3%
Gap: -8.3 pp
0.02013 - OSDI
North America
Papers: 0.0%
Committee: 0.0%
Gap: 0.0 pp
-19.72013 - SIGCOMM
North America
Papers: 83.3%
Committee: 63.6%
Gap: -19.7 pp
-77.32013 - SOCC
North America
Papers: 77.3%
Committee: 0.0%
Gap: -77.3 pp
2014
+7.92014 - ASPLOS
North America
Papers: 80.0%
Committee: 87.9%
Gap: +7.9 pp
+17.42014 - ATC
North America
Papers: 65.9%
Committee: 83.3%
Gap: +17.4 pp
+10.72014 - CCGRID
North America
Papers: 47.1%
Committee: 57.8%
Gap: +10.7 pp
-25.02014 - EUROPAR
North America
Papers: 25.0%
Committee: 0.0%
Gap: -25.0 pp
-24.22014 - EUROSYS
North America
Papers: 66.7%
Committee: 42.5%
Gap: -24.2 pp
-3.12014 - IC2E
North America
Papers: 54.2%
Committee: 51.1%
Gap: -3.1 pp
+8.42014 - ICDCS
North America
Papers: 44.1%
Committee: 52.5%
Gap: +8.4 pp
+10.02014 - IEEECLOUD
North America
Papers: 42.9%
Committee: 52.9%
Gap: +10.0 pp
-1.62014 - MIDDLEWARE
North America
Papers: 44.4%
Committee: 42.9%
Gap: -1.6 pp
-7.52014 - NSDI
North America
Papers: 84.2%
Committee: 76.7%
Gap: -7.5 pp
-3.32014 - OSDI
North America
Papers: 81.6%
Committee: 78.3%
Gap: -3.3 pp
-17.12014 - SIGCOMM
North America
Papers: 86.4%
Committee: 69.2%
Gap: -17.1 pp
-69.22014 - SOCC
North America
Papers: 69.2%
Committee: 0.0%
Gap: -69.2 pp
2015
-5.02015 - ASPLOS
North America
Papers: 74.5%
Committee: 69.4%
Gap: -5.0 pp
+22.42015 - ATC
North America
Papers: 63.8%
Committee: 86.2%
Gap: +22.4 pp
+2.52015 - CCGRID
North America
Papers: 48.4%
Committee: 50.9%
Gap: +2.5 pp
-7.32015 - EUROPAR
North America
Papers: 24.5%
Committee: 17.3%
Gap: -7.3 pp
-7.22015 - EUROSYS
North America
Papers: 60.0%
Committee: 52.8%
Gap: -7.2 pp
-19.62015 - IC2E
North America
Papers: 66.7%
Committee: 47.1%
Gap: -19.6 pp
+1.32015 - ICDCS
North America
Papers: 51.5%
Committee: 52.7%
Gap: +1.3 pp
+9.92015 - IEEECLOUD
North America
Papers: 49.6%
Committee: 59.4%
Gap: +9.9 pp
+1.82015 - MIDDLEWARE
North America
Papers: 39.1%
Committee: 40.9%
Gap: +1.8 pp
+0.62015 - NSDI
North America
Papers: 76.2%
Committee: 76.7%
Gap: +0.6 pp
0.02015 - OSDI
North America
Papers: 0.0%
Committee: 0.0%
Gap: 0.0 pp
+0.62015 - SIGCOMM
North America
Papers: 76.9%
Committee: 77.5%
Gap: +0.6 pp
+5.02015 - SOCC
North America
Papers: 70.0%
Committee: 75.0%
Gap: +5.0 pp
2016
-2.02016 - ASPLOS
North America
Papers: 78.2%
Committee: 76.2%
Gap: -2.0 pp
+12.62016 - ATC
North America
Papers: 63.8%
Committee: 76.5%
Gap: +12.6 pp
+26.42016 - CCGRID
North America
Papers: 29.2%
Committee: 55.6%
Gap: +26.4 pp
+7.92016 - EUROPAR
North America
Papers: 19.1%
Committee: 27.1%
Gap: +7.9 pp
+0.82016 - EUROSYS
North America
Papers: 60.5%
Committee: 61.4%
Gap: +0.8 pp
-24.32016 - IC2E
North America
Papers: 66.7%
Committee: 42.4%
Gap: -24.3 pp
-4.82016 - ICDCS
North America
Papers: 57.6%
Committee: 52.8%
Gap: -4.8 pp
+9.22016 - IEEECLOUD
North America
Papers: 52.3%
Committee: 61.5%
Gap: +9.2 pp
-5.52016 - MIDDLEWARE
North America
Papers: 44.4%
Committee: 38.9%
Gap: -5.5 pp
-1.42016 - NSDI
North America
Papers: 86.4%
Committee: 85.0%
Gap: -1.4 pp
+0.62016 - OSDI
North America
Papers: 70.2%
Committee: 70.8%
Gap: +0.6 pp
+13.72016 - SIGCOMM
North America
Papers: 64.1%
Committee: 77.8%
Gap: +13.7 pp
-4.42016 - SOCC
North America
Papers: 70.3%
Committee: 65.8%
Gap: -4.4 pp
2017
-83.92017 - ASPLOS
North America
Papers: 83.9%
Committee: 0.0%
Gap: -83.9 pp
+22.72017 - ATC
North America
Papers: 50.0%
Committee: 72.7%
Gap: +22.7 pp
+3.82017 - CCGRID
North America
Papers: 33.3%
Committee: 37.1%
Gap: +3.8 pp
+1.42017 - EUROPAR
North America
Papers: 16.0%
Committee: 17.4%
Gap: +1.4 pp
-20.72017 - EUROSYS
North America
Papers: 52.6%
Committee: 31.9%
Gap: -20.7 pp
+13.72017 - IC2E
North America
Papers: 46.7%
Committee: 60.3%
Gap: +13.7 pp
+9.72017 - ICDCS
North America
Papers: 52.0%
Committee: 61.6%
Gap: +9.7 pp
+4.72017 - IEEECLOUD
North America
Papers: 53.2%
Committee: 57.9%
Gap: +4.7 pp
+10.32017 - MIDDLEWARE
North America
Papers: 36.8%
Committee: 47.2%
Gap: +10.3 pp
+5.92017 - NSDI
North America
Papers: 87.0%
Committee: 92.9%
Gap: +5.9 pp
0.02017 - OSDI
North America
Papers: 0.0%
Committee: 0.0%
Gap: 0.0 pp
+12.92017 - SIGCOMM
North America
Papers: 57.1%
Committee: 70.0%
Gap: +12.9 pp
+25.32017 - SOCC
North America
Papers: 65.1%
Committee: 90.4%
Gap: +25.3 pp
2018
+16.92018 - ASPLOS
North America
Papers: 69.6%
Committee: 86.5%
Gap: +16.9 pp
+21.32018 - ATC
North America
Papers: 57.9%
Committee: 79.2%
Gap: +21.3 pp
+3.82018 - CCGRID
North America
Papers: 40.7%
Committee: 44.5%
Gap: +3.8 pp
-16.12018 - EUROPAR
North America
Papers: 16.1%
Committee: 0.0%
Gap: -16.1 pp
-10.62018 - EUROSYS
North America
Papers: 45.2%
Committee: 34.7%
Gap: -10.6 pp
+1.12018 - IC2E
North America
Papers: 43.8%
Committee: 44.9%
Gap: +1.1 pp
+7.22018 - ICDCS
North America
Papers: 43.1%
Committee: 50.3%
Gap: +7.2 pp
+7.82018 - IEEECLOUD
North America
Papers: 50.5%
Committee: 58.3%
Gap: +7.8 pp
-12.02018 - MIDDLEWARE
North America
Papers: 40.9%
Committee: 28.9%
Gap: -12.0 pp
+9.62018 - NSDI
North America
Papers: 71.8%
Committee: 81.4%
Gap: +9.6 pp
+11.62018 - OSDI
North America
Papers: 66.0%
Committee: 77.5%
Gap: +11.6 pp
+15.52018 - SIGCOMM
North America
Papers: 59.5%
Committee: 75.0%
Gap: +15.5 pp
+30.52018 - SOCC
North America
Papers: 52.2%
Committee: 82.7%
Gap: +30.5 pp
2019
+5.42019 - ASPLOS
North America
Papers: 75.3%
Committee: 80.8%
Gap: +5.4 pp
+18.12019 - ATC
North America
Papers: 56.4%
Committee: 74.5%
Gap: +18.1 pp
+8.02019 - CCGRID
North America
Papers: 28.3%
Committee: 36.2%
Gap: +8.0 pp
+5.92019 - EUROPAR
North America
Papers: 16.7%
Committee: 22.6%
Gap: +5.9 pp
-8.02019 - EUROSYS
North America
Papers: 57.1%
Committee: 49.1%
Gap: -8.0 pp
-4.92019 - IC2E
North America
Papers: 69.6%
Committee: 64.7%
Gap: -4.9 pp
+5.22019 - ICDCS
North America
Papers: 45.5%
Committee: 50.6%
Gap: +5.2 pp
+17.62019 - IEEECLOUD
North America
Papers: 33.7%
Committee: 51.4%
Gap: +17.6 pp
-12.12019 - MIDDLEWARE
North America
Papers: 44.0%
Committee: 31.9%
Gap: -12.1 pp
+7.02019 - NSDI
North America
Papers: 75.5%
Committee: 82.5%
Gap: +7.0 pp
0.02019 - OSDI
North America
Papers: 0.0%
Committee: 0.0%
Gap: 0.0 pp
-3.52019 - SIGCOMM
North America
Papers: 67.7%
Committee: 64.3%
Gap: -3.5 pp
+19.82019 - SOCC
North America
Papers: 64.8%
Committee: 84.6%
Gap: +19.8 pp
2020
+10.32020 - ASPLOS
North America
Papers: 68.6%
Committee: 79.0%
Gap: +10.3 pp
+29.22020 - ATC
North America
Papers: 50.8%
Committee: 80.0%
Gap: +29.2 pp
+15.12020 - CCGRID
North America
Papers: 26.4%
Committee: 41.6%
Gap: +15.1 pp
+4.72020 - EUROPAR
North America
Papers: 13.2%
Committee: 17.9%
Gap: +4.7 pp
+1.92020 - EUROSYS
North America
Papers: 44.7%
Committee: 46.7%
Gap: +1.9 pp
+19.52020 - IC2E
North America
Papers: 33.3%
Committee: 52.8%
Gap: +19.5 pp
-4.82020 - ICDCS
North America
Papers: 48.0%
Committee: 43.2%
Gap: -4.8 pp
+9.62020 - IEEECLOUD
North America
Papers: 20.6%
Committee: 30.1%
Gap: +9.6 pp
-9.82020 - MIDDLEWARE
North America
Papers: 40.0%
Committee: 30.2%
Gap: -9.8 pp
-2.22020 - NSDI
North America
Papers: 80.0%
Committee: 77.8%
Gap: -2.2 pp
+22.62020 - OSDI
North America
Papers: 62.9%
Committee: 85.5%
Gap: +22.6 pp
+8.72020 - SIGCOMM
North America
Papers: 65.4%
Committee: 74.1%
Gap: +8.7 pp
+3.22020 - SOCC
North America
Papers: 66.7%
Committee: 69.8%
Gap: +3.2 pp
2021
+14.72021 - ASPLOS
North America
Papers: 76.0%
Committee: 90.7%
Gap: +14.7 pp
+27.92021 - ATC
North America
Papers: 39.1%
Committee: 67.0%
Gap: +27.9 pp
-5.92021 - CCGRID
North America
Papers: 30.4%
Committee: 24.4%
Gap: -5.9 pp
-5.92021 - EUROPAR
North America
Papers: 18.4%
Committee: 12.5%
Gap: -5.9 pp
-4.02021 - EUROSYS
North America
Papers: 50.0%
Committee: 46.0%
Gap: -4.0 pp
-5.52021 - IC2E
North America
Papers: 56.5%
Committee: 51.1%
Gap: -5.5 pp
+26.72021 - ICDCS
North America
Papers: 28.6%
Committee: 55.3%
Gap: +26.7 pp
-15.22021 - IEEECLOUD
North America
Papers: 37.9%
Committee: 22.8%
Gap: -15.2 pp
+3.82021 - MIDDLEWARE
North America
Papers: 25.0%
Committee: 28.8%
Gap: +3.8 pp
+3.42021 - NSDI
North America
Papers: 71.2%
Committee: 74.6%
Gap: +3.4 pp
+25.52021 - OSDI
North America
Papers: 57.1%
Committee: 82.7%
Gap: +25.5 pp
+1.62021 - SIGCOMM
North America
Papers: 69.1%
Committee: 70.7%
Gap: +1.6 pp
+7.92021 - SOCC
North America
Papers: 71.1%
Committee: 79.0%
Gap: +7.9 pp
2022
+15.12022 - ASPLOS
North America
Papers: 60.8%
Committee: 75.8%
Gap: +15.1 pp
+32.42022 - ATC
North America
Papers: 29.7%
Committee: 62.1%
Gap: +32.4 pp
+8.12022 - CCGRID
North America
Papers: 27.2%
Committee: 35.3%
Gap: +8.1 pp
-12.02022 - EUROPAR
North America
Papers: 12.0%
Committee: 0.0%
Gap: -12.0 pp
+3.52022 - EUROSYS
North America
Papers: 46.5%
Committee: 50.0%
Gap: +3.5 pp
+6.72022 - IC2E
North America
Papers: 41.4%
Committee: 48.1%
Gap: +6.7 pp
+22.42022 - ICDCS
North America
Papers: 28.7%
Committee: 51.1%
Gap: +22.4 pp
-3.52022 - IEEECLOUD
North America
Papers: 28.3%
Committee: 24.9%
Gap: -3.5 pp
+8.32022 - MIDDLEWARE
North America
Papers: 33.3%
Committee: 41.7%
Gap: +8.3 pp
+18.32022 - NSDI
North America
Papers: 65.8%
Committee: 84.1%
Gap: +18.3 pp
+4.42022 - OSDI
North America
Papers: 72.5%
Committee: 76.9%
Gap: +4.4 pp
+20.32022 - SIGCOMM
North America
Papers: 54.7%
Committee: 75.0%
Gap: +20.3 pp
+33.22022 - SOCC
North America
Papers: 43.2%
Committee: 76.5%
Gap: +33.2 pp
2023
+12.82023 - ASPLOS
North America
Papers: 61.6%
Committee: 74.3%
Gap: +12.8 pp
+17.52023 - ATC
North America
Papers: 35.4%
Committee: 52.9%
Gap: +17.5 pp
+21.22023 - CCGRID
North America
Papers: 25.4%
Committee: 46.6%
Gap: +21.2 pp
+3.22023 - EUROPAR
North America
Papers: 10.4%
Committee: 13.6%
Gap: +3.2 pp
+5.42023 - EUROSYS
North America
Papers: 38.5%
Committee: 43.8%
Gap: +5.4 pp
+21.32023 - IC2E
North America
Papers: 26.1%
Committee: 47.4%
Gap: +21.3 pp
+22.82023 - ICDCS
North America
Papers: 22.3%
Committee: 45.1%
Gap: +22.8 pp
+10.62023 - IEEECLOUD
North America
Papers: 29.9%
Committee: 40.4%
Gap: +10.6 pp
-12.12023 - MIDDLEWARE
North America
Papers: 30.4%
Committee: 18.3%
Gap: -12.1 pp
+16.02023 - NSDI
North America
Papers: 66.7%
Committee: 82.7%
Gap: +16.0 pp
+20.82023 - OSDI
North America
Papers: 56.3%
Committee: 77.0%
Gap: +20.8 pp
+14.72023 - SIGCOMM
North America
Papers: 57.8%
Committee: 72.4%
Gap: +14.7 pp
-12.12023 - SOCC
North America
Papers: 66.7%
Committee: 54.5%
Gap: -12.1 pp
2024
+16.72024 - ASPLOS
North America
Papers: 56.9%
Committee: 73.7%
Gap: +16.7 pp
+47.92024 - ATC
North America
Papers: 27.3%
Committee: 75.2%
Gap: +47.9 pp
+11.92024 - CCGRID
North America
Papers: 32.9%
Committee: 44.7%
Gap: +11.9 pp
+9.22024 - EUROPAR
North America
Papers: 11.4%
Committee: 20.6%
Gap: +9.2 pp
+14.02024 - EUROSYS
North America
Papers: 48.6%
Committee: 62.6%
Gap: +14.0 pp
+17.02024 - IC2E
North America
Papers: 19.4%
Committee: 36.4%
Gap: +17.0 pp
+4.42024 - ICDCS
North America
Papers: 32.8%
Committee: 37.3%
Gap: +4.4 pp
+7.52024 - IEEECLOUD
North America
Papers: 30.6%
Committee: 38.1%
Gap: +7.5 pp
-17.02024 - MIDDLEWARE
North America
Papers: 30.8%
Committee: 13.8%
Gap: -17.0 pp
-4.12024 - NSDI
North America
Papers: 61.4%
Committee: 57.3%
Gap: -4.1 pp
+15.02024 - OSDI
North America
Papers: 56.0%
Committee: 71.0%
Gap: +15.0 pp
+16.22024 - SIGCOMM
North America
Papers: 46.8%
Committee: 63.0%
Gap: +16.2 pp
+3.42024 - SOCC
North America
Papers: 52.5%
Committee: 55.8%
Gap: +3.4 pp
Color Scale Legend
Papers Dominate
Negative Gap
Committee Dominates
Positive Gap